Gretchen Soelling

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093299224

Gretchen Soelling LSWAIC

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest in Tacoma, WA 98493. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093299224. Appointment can be made via the phone number (253) 582-2871. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Gretchen Soelling, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gretchen Soelling.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

VA Puget South Healthcare System American Lake Division
9600 Veterans Drive Southwest
Tacoma, 98493 WA
(253) 582-8440

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 31 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Carolanne Schroeder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Berta Balli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 4-243 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Jami Larson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 931 South Market Boulevard Chehalis, 98532, WA
Magdaline Alicia Hatzikazakis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Lynn Burstrom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Marilyn Gay Duff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 61C 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Margaret Elizabeth Johnston-Grysho
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 148 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
John David Perz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest Tacoma, 98493, WA
Jenna Rodis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 7104 #7278 3157 Farnam Street Omaha, 68131, NE

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Gretchen Soelling?

Gretchen Soelling's office is located at 9600 Veterans Drive Southwest in Tacoma, WA 98493.

Does Gretchen Soelling accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gretchen Soelling accepts insurance.

What conditions does Gretchen Soelling treat?

Gretchen Soelling provides treatment for Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Gretchen Soelling have affiliation with practices?

Gretchen Soelling is affiliated with VA Puget South Healthcare System American Lake Division.